Privacy Policy

MULTIVERSE COLLECTIVE PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on February 4, 2022

The Multiverse Collective (“MC”) Privacy Policy is designed to help you better understand the information we collect and the different ways we may use or share it.

This policy applies to your use of the MC services. By “MC services,” we mean any of our websites, stores, games, game developer tools, applications, or other products or services that may link to this policy. Additional terms and conditions may also apply to your relationship with MC, depending on how you choose to interact with us. Please read this entire policy to make sure you fully understand it. You should also be sure to carefully review other terms potentially applicable to your visit and your use of specific MC services.

MC, our affiliates and owners, including Liquid Avatar Technologies Inc., Liquid Avatar Operations Inc., Oasis Digital Studios Limited, Aftermath Islands Metaverse Limited, Game Credits and Genesis Worlds operate and support the MC services from different locations around the world.

Please see “How to Contact Us” below to learn more about sending us any privacy-related questions or concerns you may have.

Information We Collect

We generally collect information when you voluntarily provide information to us, such as by filling out the contact form.

(1) Information You Provide

You may provide your personal information to us when you choose to use the MC services. Because we change our offerings and features from time to time, the options you have to provide us with information also may change. Some of the most common examples of situations in which you may provide information to us include:

  • Requesting information on MC;
  • Using any MC services’ social features (see “When You Use Social Features of the MC Services”);
  • Purchasing something from us or otherwise engaging in a transaction with us;
  • Entering online competitions or registering for or participating in special events;
  • Entering contests or sweepstakes, participating in any of our promotions, or accepting any prizes from us;
  • Signing up for email alerts or subscribing to receive other information from us;
  • Completing a survey;
  • Contacting us for any reason, such as by email, including for technical support or customer service.

The specific types of information you may be able to provide us will often vary depending on the MC services you are using and how you interact with them.

For example, when you fill out the contact form you will be asked to provide basic registration details like your name, organization name, your position, email address, phone number and country of residence.

(2) Information We Collect Automatically

We collect some information automatically when you visit the MC services. We typically aggregate this data and use it in statistical form to determine trends among groups of users, rather than using it to identify individuals.  If a combination of information that we collect does identify you as an individual, we will treat the combined information as personal information.

We collect information automatically through technologies such as web browsers, cookies, log files, web beacons, and our back-end servers collect usage data transmitted from the MC services. We use the information for purposes such as modifying or improving features, managing advertising, addressing technical issues, preventing fraud or misuse of our services, and conducting data analytics. The type of information that we automatically collect may vary, but generally includes:

  • Technical information about your computer, device, hardware, or software you use to access the Internet or our services, such as IP address or other transactional or identifier information for your device (such as device make and model, information about device operating systems and browsers, or other device or system related specifications);
  • Usage information and statistics about your interaction with the MC services, which may include the URLs of our websites that you have visited, URLs of referring and exiting pages, page views, time spent on a page, number of clicks, platform type, the application you used or the game you played, how long you used or played it and when, and other usage statistics;
  • Crash reports, which may be automatically generated when a game or application crashes and includes information about your system and the crash;
  • Information that facilitates a safer and more personalized experience, such as your display name or other user identification provided in connection with your application use or game play, saved preferences, game progress, and device identifiers or usage information for authentication and fraud prevention purposes; and
  • The location of your device, such as may be derived from your device’s IP address.

Please note that if certain features on the MC services are provided by third parties, those third parties may also use automated means of data collection and may record information about your use of the MC services or others’ websites over time. These features are subject to those third parties’ privacy notices and policies.

Marketing

You will be asked upon singing up for information on MC to receive marketing information.  Such marketing messages, should you choose to opt-in, may be delivered to you via email, SMS or text message.  You may change your mind about receiving these offers at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of each email or by changing your preferences to withdraw your consent to receive these personal messages.  All users of the MC services who log into the MC services online will be informed of offers available to them within the MC services.  Notifications of such offerings during the use of the MC services are not subject to change via preference settings or by unsubscribing.

(3) Information We Receive from Others

In some cases, other parties provide us with information about you, or allow us to collect information about you. We generally collect information from other parties in four ways: (1) you interact with MC using a service that is not controlled by us, such as a social network, (2) you choose to use a social feature of the MC services. In some cases, we are not able to control the amount or type of information that other parties, like social networks, make available to us. In those cases, we use only the data that we need to provide the types of services we think our users want and expect. Although we cannot control your privacy settings at those websites or how those other parties protect your privacy, once we receive information about you through those websites, we will treat it in accordance with this policy.

 

When You Interact with MC on Third Party Services

When you interact with MC on a website or app not controlled by MC, that website or app may allow MC access to certain information about you. For example, social networks may provide us with information from your profile on their services or other information that you agreed the social network or other party could provide to us.

When You Use Social Features of the MC Services

When you choose to use some of the MC services’ social features, you allow MC to receive information about you from third parties (like social networks). Our social features promote and facilitate interaction among players, such as by allowing you and your friends to work together to meet a shared challenge presented by our game or application. You may be able to use these features to find out if your friends are actively playing the game and using the feature, to find out if they used it in the past, and to invite them to join with you to meet a game challenge.

If you choose to use one of our social features, you may be asked to log into a social network through our game or application. The social network may then provide MC with information such as your social network user ID, your profile picture, and the user IDs and profile pictures of your connections.

When You Access MC Services through Other Parties or Devices

We may also receive information about you from the organizations that sell our games or applications, or which provided the gaming system you use. Those parties may provide us with information regarding your account or registration, but they do not give us your payment information. Because those organizations determine what information they will collect from you, it may vary according to their services, but is likely to include details such as your display name and user ID for those services, as well as device and region information.

How We Use and Share Information

As a general matter, we use and share the information we collect (either individually or in combination with other information collected as described in this policy) to help us provide, improve, customize, analyze, and market the MC services where we have an appropriate basis to do so.

(1) Use

We rely on several different legal bases to process personal information for the purposes disclosed in this policy. These often depend on the exact nature of your relationship with MC, but common examples include:

  • To support our legitimate interests, such as:
  • To communicate with you, respond to your requests, or provide you with updates and information;
  • To better understand our users and their preferences;
  • To personalize your experience, save your preferences, authenticate our users, and provide similar user-experience features;
  • To develop, deliver, and improve our products, services, and other offerings, some of which may be offered in partnership with other parties;
  • To manage and customize advertisements or promotional offers;
  • For security purposes; and
  • For internal purposes such as auditing and data analysis.
  • To provide services that are subject to terms you have accepted, such as enforcing our licenses, agreements, and terms of service, which may include reasonable monitoring to detect and prevent misuse or fraud, keep our games fair for all users, and otherwise protect and defend the MC services.
  • When you give consent, which you can withdraw at any time.
  • To comply with legal obligations.

We store personal information for as long as we reasonably need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. For example, we will store the personal information associated with you as long as needed to provide the MC services you requested, enforce any applicable terms that govern your use of the MC services, and maintain appropriate records to reflect our delivery of the MC services to you. We periodically review the personal information we retain to determine whether continued storage is proper.

(2) Sharing

Service Providers. We share personal information with service providers that we’ve engaged to help support the MC services by performing certain services on our behalf and under our instructions. For example, if you make a purchase on the MC services, we’ll generally share your billing information with a third-party payment processor to enable your transaction. Other common examples include partners that assist with cloud storage, email marketing of products and services offered by MC, Customer Support ticketing, and monitoring and securing the MC services. These service providers are not authorized by us to use or disclose personal information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements.

Affiliates. We may share personal information we collect with agents, affiliates and owners to support the MC services worldwide.

Marketing Partners. We may share certain limited information, such as device identifiers, with marketing partners for purposes of executing and optimizing campaigns and gauging the effectiveness of advertising and other marketing strategies solely on MC ‘s behalf.

Social Features. We may share, or provide you with opportunities to share, information about you with other users of the MC services as described in this policy. We also provide services that allow our users to communicate with MC and each other, in which case personal information may be shared and account IDs may be displayed. For example, we may share information about you with your social contacts when you and they use the same social features.

We may also disclose information about you: (i) if we are required to do so by law, legal process, or a reasonable request from law enforcement authorities or other government officials, (ii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity, or (iii) if necessary to protect the vital interests of another individual (such as to prevent death, bodily harm, or serious damage to property). We reserve the right to transfer information about our users in the event we sell or transfer all or substantially all our business or assets.

Change of Control: if MC Sells or otherwise transfers part of or the whole of MC or its assets to another organization (e.g. during the course of a transactions like a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation, sale of assets), then your information may be sold or transferred as part of the transaction as permitted by law and/or contract.  The buyer or transferee will have to honor the commitments MC has made in this Privacy Policy.

Your Choices and Controls

We seek to provide you with meaningful choices about the personal information you share with MC, as well as the ways we may use or share that information.  We’ll generally only ask you for personal information that is necessary to provide the MC services you request. You can choose not to give us personal information we request, but if you decide not to, you may not be able to access certain parts of the MC services and some features may not work as intended.

We may also seek your prior consent to process your information in certain ways. You aren’t required to provide consent if you do not want your personal information to be processed for the requested purposes and may withdraw your consent at any time. Any withdrawal of consent is only effective on a going-forward basis and will not impact processing we undertook while relying on your consent.

We provide you with the ability to request access to, and correction or deletion of, your personal information. You can update your information or request that we delete your information at any time. If you would like to request access to your personal information, please see the “How to Contact Us” section below.

Other examples of your choices include:

  • You can browse our website without providing any personal information. We may collect some limited information automatically, as described above.
  • You may opt out of receiving our marketing messages at any time by using the opt-out mechanism provided in the message.
  • You can change your privacy settings on other parties’ websites, such as social networks, which will stop or limit our receipt of information from those other websites. You also may choose not to use social features we make available. If you choose to use these features, you should refrain from posting personal information that will be visible to others, such as including your email address in a forum or during a chat.
  • You may change your browser settings or take other steps to block, manage, or delete cookies. Not all of our websites and online services currently respond to browser “do not track” signals, so you will need to use your browser settings to effectively manage cookies. In some cases, blocking or disabling cookies may cause our websites, games, and applications not to work as intended and some features may not be available.
  • You can limit interest-based advertising by opting out at www.aboutads.info/choices/ or www.networkadvertising.org/choices/. If you are located in Europe, more information is available at www.youronlinechoices.eu/.
  • If you are under the age of 18 you may request that we remove certain content that you provided. You also may ask us to assist you in removing or anonymizing content you have posted by contacting us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section of this policy. Please be aware that taking these steps may not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information posted on our websites, online services, applications, or games. We also may not be able to remove content you post if applicable law requires us to maintain the posting or if another party has re-posted the content to a website, app, game or other online service that we do not own or control.

You may also exercise and amend your choices by sending an email to us as detailed in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

EEA and UK Residents. If you are an EEA or UK resident, you may have the right to access your information, the right to correct your information, the right to request deletion of your personal information, the right to request restricted processing of your personal information, the right to a portable copy of the personal information you have provided, and the right to object to processing of your personal information, such as for direct marketing. For more information about exercising these rights, send an email to the address specified in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

EEA and UK residents may contact MC’s data protection officer with any questions or concerns about our handling of personal information at info@multiversecollective.com. EEA and UK residents also have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority if they have concerns about MC’s handling of personal information.

California Residents. If you are a California resident and are not a job applicant, employee or employee of another company interacting with us in your job, you have the right to ask us what personal information we have collected and shared about you, the right to request deletion of your personal information, and the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of these rights. For more information about exercising these rights, send an email to the address specified in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

Sales of Information. MC only uses the personal information we collect to help provide, support, and improve the MC services as described in this policy, and we do not sell this information to third parties.

How We Protect Information

We maintain appropriate administrative, technical, and physical safeguards to protect your personal information from accidental, unlawful, or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure, or use and other unlawful forms of processing. In some cases, your information is accessible when you log into a feature we offer, and in those cases you need to keep your user credentials and password confidential and secure so that your information is protected.

We take commercially reasonable measure to help safeguard your personal information from loss, disclosure, alteration, misuse and unauthorized access, theft and destruction.  This includes, when required or appropriate and feasible, obtaining written assurances from third parties that may access your data that they will protect the data with adequate safeguards.

When using the MC services, we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to the MC services.  If we learn of an incident that may qualify as a breach under applicable law, we will notify you consistent with applicable laws.

The internet is not 100% secure.  MC has no control over the security protocols for internet networks that may be use by you.  MC cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information and we do not accept liability for unintentional disclosures.  MC is not responsible for the security of information that you transmit to us over networks that MC does not control, including the internet and wireless networks.

Children’s Privacy

The MC services are intended to be appropriate for general audiences and are not directed to children (usually considered to be under 13, depending on where you reside). MC does not intentionally collect personal information from children without seeking any required parental approval in accordance with applicable legal and regulatory obligations, such as the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

We may ask you to provide age-related information in order to help us comply with laws like COPPA. For example, we may request your date of birth to determine whether COPPA requires us to obtain verifiable parental consent from your parent or guardian before allowing you to access the MC services.

Transfers of Information

By using the MC services, you acknowledge and agree that although we try to keep your data in your country of origin, your information may be processed outside your country of residence, including in other jurisdictions (like the United States) that may have different data protection frameworks than your region. To learn more about the MC entity responsible for operating the MC services in your region, see “How to Contact Us” below.

We’ve implemented and maintain a framework consistent with applicable law and this policy for transfers of information outside the country of collection. For example, when we transfer personal data collected in the European Union to locations outside the European Economic Area, we rely on transfer mechanisms adopted by the European Commission to help establish adequate safeguards, like Standard Contractual Clauses. We may also need to transfer your information to provide the MC services to you in accordance with our existing agreements with you, such as the Terms of Service.

Your Privacy Rights if you live in the EEA, UK or Switzerland

In the course of using the MC services, we may process the following personal information:

  • Information which may include your IP address, device type, name, date and time of your visit, information on your browser version, information on your operating system, including language settings, MAC addresses, and user ID. We will process this information to provide you with the MC services.  The legal basis for this processing is Article sec. 1 sent. 1. Lit. b (“performance of a contract”) and lit. f (“legitimate interest”) GDPR.  It is in our legitimate interest to guarantee the MC services stability and security.
  • Account information such as your name, location information, user-generated content, contact details and other Personal Information that are used for participating in the Services we are offering. We process this information to provide our Services to you.  The legal basis for this processing activity is Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. b GDPR (“performance of a contract”).
  • Email addresses you provided us with for added verification and/or to enable certain features. The basis for processing this personal data are Article 6 sec 1 sent. 1 lit b (“performance of a contract”) and f (“legitimate interest”) GDPR.  MC has a legitimate interest in providing a safe and secure Service, especially to protect children.
  • Information relating to contacting our customer services, e.g. when you report a problem, submit questions, concerns or comments. We may process your email address, your name and information relating to your inquiry or concern in order to respond to your communications, fulfill your requests, or provide other customer support.  This processing activity is based on your consent according to Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. a GDPR and/or Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. b GDPR (“performance of a contract”), depending on the initial purpose for contacting our customer support.
  • Comments or messages you post or transmit on the MC services via public chats, forums, group walls, personal posts, etc. We process this information to monitor, filter and moderate this information for the purposes of being able to remove profanity, Personal Information, and other inappropriate conversations.  Additionally, we may use pre-filtered comments and messages for other purposes such as training and improving our filter technology.  The legal basis for this processing activity is MC’s legitimate interest in being able to defend ourselves from possible liability claims that may arise from unlawful comments posted by you, Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. f GDPR (“legitimate interest”).  Please not that any Personal Information submitted by you in forums and similar means offered by us is available to anyone who has access to this forum, including other users.  The Personal Information posed by you can be read, collected or used by other users of these forms and could be used to send unsolicited messages.
  • Information relating to your use of or interaction with third party sites or plug-ins, e.g. social plugins from Google or Facebook or Twitter. When you use these features, certain information from your social media accounts may be accessed by or shared with MC, and likewise, certain information about your use of MC may be posted to you profile on those platforms.  The legal basis for these processing activities is Article 6 sec.  1 sent. 1 lit. a (“consent”) and f (“legitimate interest”) GDPR.  We have a legitimate interest to improve your MC service experience and to optimize our Services.
  • Information processed to enable advertising. To market our services via social media and other website advertisements in order to bring new users to our MC services and to maintain and increase our user base, we may process Personal Information such as IP addresses, information on users’ browser or operating system, including language settings, location information and usernames or user IDs.  The legal basis for the processing of this data is MC’s legitimate interest in maintaining our user base, bringing new users to our MC services and informing (potential) users about interesting events, Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. f GDPR (“legitimate interest”).
  • Information relating to the use of location-based service. In order to provide Services such as tagging, check-in and content delivery, or other services that require knowing where you are, we may process your location information.  This processing is based on Article 6 sec. 1 set. 1 lit. b GDPR (“performance of a contract”) and/or Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. f GDPR (“legitimate interest”) and represents our legitimate interest to improve our website and MC services experience and to optimize our MC  Please note that you can always stop the collection of location based information by updating your device settings, stopping your use of the Services or uninstalling our applications.
  • Information relating to your participation in contests, competitions, sweepstakes, giveaways, price draws or other promotions that we may run on MC services or sponsor from time to time. We may process certain contact information (such as your name, email, address, and/or phone number) for prize fulfillment purposes, as well as other information or content needed for the specific promotion.  The legal basis for this processing activity is Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. b GDPR (“performance of a contract”).
  • We will use certain cookies only if you have previously consented to such use. When you visit our website a cookie banner will appear asking you for your consent.  You can manage your choice by clicking on “manage cookie preferences” in the cookie banner.  We will save your choices in the form of a cookie.  This cookie has a limited effective period of one year.  The legal basis for this processing activity is Article 6 sec. 1 sent. 1 lit. a GDPR (“consent”).  In addition, you can also manage cookies using your browser settings.

 

If you live in the EEA, the UK or Switzerland, you may be entitled to exercise some or all of the following rights:

 

  • Require (i) we provide you with information on whether your Personal Information is retained and (ii) provide access to or duplicates of your Personal Information retained, including the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Information concerned, and the data recipients as well as potential retention periods;
  • Request rectification, removal or restriction of your Personal Information e.g. because (i) it is incomplete or inaccurate, (ii) it is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected, or (iii) the consent on which the processing was based has been withdrawn;
  • Refuse to provide and, without impact to data processing activities that have taken place before such withdrawal, withdraw your consent to processing of your Personal Information at any time;
  • Object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing of your Personal Information, in case such processing is either based on our or a third party’s legitimate interests or on a performance of a task carried out in the public interest. I this case, please provide us with information about your particular situation.  After the assessment of the facts presented by you we will either stop processing your Personal Information or present you our compelling legitimate grounds for an ongoing processing;
  • Objection to the use of your Personal Information for direct marketing at any time;
  • Take legal action in relation to any potential breach of your rights regarding the processing of your Personal Information, as well as to lodge complaints before the competent data protection regulators; and/or
  • Require (i) to receive the Personal Information concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and (ii) to transmit those data to another controller without hinderance from our side. Where technically feasible, you shall have the right to have the Personal Information transmitted directly from us to another controller.

Additional Information for users in Brazil

We may process the following personal data:

  • Information, which may include your IP address, device type, name, date and time of your visit, information on your browser version, information on your operating system, including language settings, MAC addresses, and user ID. We will process this information to provide you with the MC services and to guarantee the stability and security of the MC services.
  • Location information, user-generated content, contact details and other Personal Information that are used for participating in the Services we are offering. We process this information to provide our Services to you.
  • Email addresses you provided us with for added verification and/or to enable certain features. We use this data to provide safe and secure services, especially to protect children.
  • Information relating to contacting our customer services, e.g. when you report a problem, submit questions, concerns or comments. We may process your email address, your name and information relating to your inquiry or concern in order to respond to your communications, fulfill your requests, or provide other customer support.
  • Comments or messages you post or transmit on the MC services via public chats, forums, group walls, personal posts, etc. We process this information to monitor, filter and moderate this information for the purposes of being able to remove profanity, Personal Information, and other inappropriate conversations.  Additionally, we may use pre-filtered comments and messages for other purposes such as training and improving our filter technology.  Please not that any Personal Information submitted by you in forms and similar means that may be offered within the MC services is available to anyone who has access to this form, including other suers.  Any Personal Information posed by you can be read, collected or used by others and could be used to send unsolicited messages.
  • Information relating to your use of or interaction with third party sites or plug-ins, e.g. social plugins from Google or Facebook or Twitter. When you use these features, certain information from your social media accounts may be accessed by or shared with MC, and likewise, certain information about your use of MC may be posted to you profile on those platforms.  We use that information to improve your user experience and to optimize our services.
  • Information processed to enable advertising. To market our services via social media and other website advertisements in order to bring new users to our MC services and to maintain and increase our user base, we may process Personal Information such as IP addresses, information on users’ browser or operating system, including language settings, location information and usernames or user IDs.
  • Information relating to the use of location-based service. In order to provide Services such as tagging, check-in and content delivery, or other services that require knowing where you are, we may process your location information.  This information is used to improve your experience and to optimize the MC  Please note that you can always stop the collection of location information by updating your device settings, stopping your use of the MC services, or uninstalling any MC applications.
  • Information relating to your participation in contests, competitions, sweepstakes, giveaways, price draws or other promotions that we may run by the MC services or sponsor from time to time. We may process certain contact information (such as your name, email, address, and/or phone number) for prize fulfillment purposes, as well as other information or content needed for the specific promotion.
  • We will use certain cookies only if you have previously consented to such use. When you visit our website a cookie banner will appear asking you for your consent.  You can manage your choice by clicking on “manage cookie preferences” in the cookie banner.  We will save your choices in the form of a cookie.  This cookie has a limited effective period of one year.
Updates to Our Privacy Policy

This policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our personal information practices or relevant laws. We will indicate at the top of this policy when this policy was last updated. Please review this policy every time you access or use the MC services to make sure that you have reviewed the most recent version.

How to Contact Us

If you have general questions or concerns about the MC services please contact our Customer Support team.

To learn more about MC’s privacy practices or this policy, please email your questions to info@multiversecollective.com The entity identified below is responsible for providing the MC services to your region and is the controller of personal data collected under this policy.

Liquid Avatar Operations Inc., located at 7030 Woodbine Avenue, Suite 500, Markham, Ontario. L3R 6G2, Canada.

EU and UK Representative

 

European Union

According to the DGPR article 27 controllers or processors not established in the European Union providing goods or services to EU citizens must appoint a representative who is established in the EU.

The representative should be an additional or alternative point of contact for all data protection queries from the EU.

  • The representative will be an alternative or additional conduit for all data subject enquiries and requests including the exercising of data subjects; rights to information, access, rectification, restriction, portability and notification of processing of personal data by Liquid Avatar as detailed in this privacy policy.

 

Liquid Avatar have formally appointed Storage and Fitch, GMbbH as their EU representative and will make themselves available to the relevant EU Supervisory Authority if required to do so.

Supervisory authorities and data subjects may contact Storage and Fitech by emailing:

 

info@gdpr.storageandfitech.de

Or by writing to them at this following address:

Storage & Fitch GmbH

Rowentastrasse 7,

63071 Offenbach,

GER

Phone: +069-85 700 760

 

 

United Kingdom

 

According to the UK GDPR Article 27 controllers or processors not established in the United Kingdom providing goods or services to UK citizens must appoint a representative who is established in the UK.

  • The representative should be an additional or alternative point of contact for all data protection queries from the UK
  • The representative will be an alternative or additional conduit for all data subject enquiries and requests including the exercising of data subjects rights to information, access, rectification, restriction, portability and notification of processing of personal data by Liquid Avatar detailed in this privacy policy.

 

Liquid Avatar have formally appointed GDPR Auditing Limited as their UK representative and will make themselves available to the relevant ICO (UK Supervisory Authority) if required to do so.

The ICO and data subjects may contact GDPR Auditing by emailing:

Philip.mather@gdprauditing.com

Or

Vakis.paraskeva@gdprauditing.com

Or by writing to them at this following address:

GDPR Auditing Limited

47 The Lanes, Over

Cambridge

United Kingdom, CB24 5NQ

Or by telephone: +44 (0) 203 488 3050